Joyful Playboy FHR

Date of Birth:
3/19/2019
Description:
Joyful Playboy is a steer with an awesome pedigree and is turning out to be one cool looking guy! His sire, DH Playboy, has the coolest downward horns which he seems to be inheriting at just two years old. He will be great pasture art at maturity!
Nickname:
Freckles
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Sean and Hayley Loftice
Breeder:
Rocking H Longhorns
PH #:
3199
Reg #1:
BI97541
Twin:
No
Sales Comments:
Thank you, Sean and Hayley, for your purchase of Joyful Playboy. He will be a great looking steer. He has very unique coloring with horns going straight back. His pedigree is stacked and his conformation is outstanding.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip45.250011/05/2020  
Tip to Tip34.250006/02/2020  
Tip to Tip17.000009/21/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
05/21/2021Vaccinations  Cavalry 9, Lepto, Viroshield, Multimin
11/05/2020Annual Shots  8 way Black Leg (5cc), Raspatory Combo w/Lepto (5cc), Synanthic DeWormer (1cc per 100), Multimin under 600 lbs (1cc) over 600 (2cc)