DH Last Call

Date of Birth:
4/10/2016
Description:
Last Call is one of FHR Longhorns cornerstone cows with a killer pedigree. She currently measures 72.50 TTT on 07/24/2020 and projects to over 86.5” TTT at maturity. This is a beautiful front pasture girl with looks that demand your attention when she is around. She will be AI’d (heifer sexed), and follow on pasture bred, to 20 Gauge, one of our outstanding herd sires, for a spring 2021 calf that should have great size and horn.
Nickname:
LC
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FHR Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
613
Reg #1:
CI310395
For Sale:
Yes
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural Service20 Gauge06/01/2020   
Artificial Insemination20 Gauge05/21/2020  Will be heifer sexed AI'd first then put in pasture.

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
07/24/2020Ultrasound2.0000Pregnant07/25/2021 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip72.500007/24/2020Vet Measured 
Tip to Tip70.750003/27/2020  
Tip to Tip68.000006/01/2019Vet Measured 
Tip to Tip63.625010/29/2018  
Tip to Tip62.625009/20/2018Predicts 85.26 TTT at Maturity 
Tip to Tip50.750011/18/2017  
Tip to Tip38.750005/20/2017  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
07/24/2020Annual Shots  8 way Black Leg (5cc), Raspatory Combo w/Lepto (5cc), Cydectin DeWormer (1cc per 100), Multimin under 600 lbs (1cc) over 600 (2cc)
03/27/2020Ultra Saber   
07/10/2019Annual Shots  8 way Black Leg (5cc), Raspatory Combo w/Lepto (5cc), Cydectin DeWormer (1cc per 100), Multimin under 600 lbs (1cc) over 600 (2cc)