FHR Catchit Rugged Cross

Date of Birth:
12/2/2019
Description:
This young heifer Calf has great color and a body that you can only hope to achieve in your program. Looking forward to her growing up and being bred to 20 Gauge. The Catchit Chex daughter and 20 Gauge combo is a knockout breeding that produces world class calves.
Nickname:
RC
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FHR Longhorns
Notes:
OCV 840003217225254
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
=029
Reg #1:
CI325940
For Sale:
Yes
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip31.750011/09/2020  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
05/29/2020All Shots OCV 840003217225254385 Pounds...OCV'd 8 way Black Leg (5cc), Raspatory Combo w/Lepto (5cc), Synanthic DeWormer (1cc per 100), Multimin under 600 lbs (1cc) over 600 (2cc)