FHR Jeremiah’s Champagne

Date of Birth:
11/17/2019
Nickname:
JC
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FHR Longhorns
Breeder:
FHR Longhorns
Notes:
OCV 74QZL1363
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
-179
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Champagne is a stunning calf with great conformation and body size sired by Jeremiah 29:11. Jeremiah has won multiple Futurities and was the 2018 Horn Showcase winner along with being awarded the “Superior Bull Award” in 2018 and 2019, the only bull in his class to obtain that distinction. Jeremiah measured 80.125” TTT @ 30 months and is projecting to 96.62 TTT at maturity.
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip27.000009/26/2020Vet measured 
Tip to Tip22.500007/27/2020  
Tip to Tip17.500006/02/2020  
Tip to Tip10.750003/27/2020  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
09/26/2020Annual Shots  500 Pounds...8 way Black Leg (5cc), Raspatory Combo w/Lepto (5cc), Cydectin DeWormer (1cc per 100), Multimin under 600 lbs (1cc) over 600 (2cc)