FHR Jeremiah's Jubilee

Date of Birth:
9/19/2019
Description:
Jubilee is a stunning calf with great conformation and body size sired by Jeremiah 29:11. Jeremiah has won multiple Futurities and was the 2018 Horn Showcase winner along with being awarded the “Superior Bull Award” in 2018 and 2019, the only bull in his class to obtain that distinction. Jeremiah measured 80.125” TTT @ 30 months and is projecting to 96.62 TTT at maturity.
Nickname:
JJ
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FHR Longhorns
Breeder:
FHR Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
9199
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip22.500007/26/2020  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
05/01/2020All Shots OCV# 74QZL16248 way Black Leg, Raspatory Combo w/Lepto, DeWormer and Multimin. Brucellosis/Bangs Vaccination...283 Pounds