Sen Sen C P

Date of Birth:
1/11/2015
Description:
Sen Sen is a beast with great horn, size and a killer pedigree. You can't go wrong anytime you are breeding with Carla Payne genetics. She has given us two really stout heifer calves to work with, that are knockouts.
Nickname:
CP
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Metz/Noble Partnership
Breeder:
Carla Payne Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
502
Reg #1:
CI292973
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$11,000
Sales Comments:
She will AI'd (heifer sexed), and follow on pasture bred, to Jeremiah 29:11 for 2020 calf that should have size, horn and great conformation. Jeremiah has won multiple Futurities and was the 2018 Horn Showcase winner along with being awarded the “Superior Bull Award” in 2018 and 2019, the only bull in his class to obtain that distinction. Jeremiah measured 80.125” TTT @ 30 months and is projecting to 96.62 TTT at maturity. Bottom line, her calf should be a knockout.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJeremiah 29:1109/01/2020   
Natural ServiceHubbells 20 Gauge06/01/202007/29/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip73.000006/02/2020  
Tip to Tip72.250003/27/2020  
Tip to Tip71.250008/18/2019  
Tip to Tip70.500006/24/2019  
Tip to Tip67.000005/05/2018Predicts to 80.27 TTT at Maturity 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
06/02/2020All Annual Shots  8 way Black Leg (5cc), Raspatory Combo w/Lepto (5cc), Cydectin DeWormer (1cc per 100), Multimin under 600 lbs (1cc) over 600 (2cc) Ultra Saber Fly Control