Sen Sen C P

Date of Birth:
1/11/2015
Nickname:
CP
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Metz/Noble Partnership
Breeder:
Carla Payne Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
502
Reg #1:
CI292973
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$11,000
Sales Comments:
Sen Sen is a beast with great horn and size. She has given us two really stout heifer calves to work with that are knockouts. She will be AI’d (heifer sexed) and confirmed bred to Jeremiah 29:11 for a 2020 calf that should have size and horn. Jeremiah has won multiple Futurities and was a 2018 Horn Showcase winner along with being awarded the “Superior Bull Award”. Jeremiah’s measured 78.125” TTT @ 28 months and is looking to break 80” TTT @ 30 months.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationJeremiah 29:1112/01/2019   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip71.250008/18/2019  
Tip to Tip70.500006/24/2019  
Tip to Tip67.000005/05/2018Predicts to 80.27 TTT at Maturity 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
06/24/2019All Shots  8 way Black Leg (5cc), Raspatory Combo w/Lepto (5cc), Cydectin DeWormer (1cc per 100), Multimin under 600 lbs (1cc) over 600 (2cc)
04/04/2019Aim-A Abamectin10ml Fly Control