FHR Cowboys Paint

Date of Birth:
8/6/2018
Description:
Serious genetics working here. Top side Chex, Hubbell breeding with JP Rio Grande thrown in. Bottom side has El Coyote breeding. This should be a really special girl.
Nickname:
Spots
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Metz/Noble Partnership
Breeder:
Joe or Pam Wissel
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
8068
Reg #1:
CI312604*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,850
Sales Comments:
Thank you Reese Longhorns for your belief in our program and the purchase of Cowboys Paint. This calf has conformation, genetics and color to die for. She is simply a top shelf animal that will do well on the show circuit and be a Cornerstone cow for any herd.
Twin:
No
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
02/04/2019Blackleg 8 way, Respivac and Leptovibrio   De- Wormed Weight - Brucellosis vaccination