Booming Sunshine FHR

Date of Birth:
6/14/2018
Description:
Good gracious what a nice looking calf. Stunning paint job, so he could really be a stand out in the show ring.
Nickname:
Boomer
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Metz/Noble Partnership
Breeder:
Eddie and Sharon Settlemyer
PH #:
6148
Reg #1:
S166522
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$800
Sales Comments:
Really nice steer with a stunning paint job and great genetics. Could be a show stopper on the Longhorn show circuit.
Twin:
No