SR Madden's Sugarfoot 146

Date of Birth:
8/8/2011
Description:
Sugar is really nice foundation type cow with nice coloring and a excellent temperament. Her horn has the slow twist and roll that is classic for the longhorn. You can never go wrong adding Boomerang C P and Struthoff breeding to a program.
Nickname:
Suger
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FHR Longhorns
Breeder:
Struthoff Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
146
Reg #1:
C287356
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJeremiah 29:1112/28/201803/15/2019 Did the dance in March

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip72.000006/01/2019  
Base10.500007/07/2017Right 
Base11.000007/07/2017Left 
Composite168.000007/07/2017  
Tip to Tip70.000007/07/2017  
Total Horn76.500007/07/2017  
Weight872.000007/07/2017  
Base11.000010/17/2015Left Base 11" Right Base 11" 
Composite162.750010/17/2015Left Base 11" Right Base 11" 
Tip to Tip66.625010/17/2015  
Total Horn74.125010/17/2015  
Weight975.000010/17/2015  
Tip to Tip63.750003/06/2015  
Base10.000005/08/2013  
Composite113.000005/08/2013  
Tip to Tip46.000005/08/2013  
Total Horn47.000005/08/2013  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/04/2019Aim-A Abamectin10ml Fly Control
07/07/2017Eprinex   
07/07/2017Multimin 90 Trace Minerals5 MLB1610021 
07/07/2017LongRange8 ML6D042 
07/07/201720/20 Vision 7 with Spur2 ML0970A014A 
07/07/2017Vira Shield 6 + VL55 MLC670357C 
  • 007’s Sugar High FHR
  • SR 007's Corrina 624
  • SR 509
    • SR 509
    • DOB: 5/18/2015
    • Shamrock Rio Jubilee x SR Madden's Sugarfoot 146
    • SR 787
    • DOB: 8/11/2017
    • Hubbells Rio 007 x SR Madden's Sugarfoot 146
  • SR Ranger Danger Boy 509